Sections

Confirmed Dead and Wounded

Share on TwitterTweet
Share on Facebook
Subscribe

Don’t miss our updates:

May 4-17, 2006

In Iraq

The following members of the United States Armed Forces died during the past two weeks in support of Operation Iraqi Freedom. Since the inception of hostilities, 2,446 service members have died, 2302 of them since

STEPHEN R. BIXLER, 20

Corporal, Marines

2nd Marine Division

II Marine Expeditionary Force

Suffield, Connecticut

ARMER N. BURKART, 26

Specialist, Army

71st Cavalry Regiment

10th Mountain Division

Rockville, Maryland

JASON K. BURNETT, 20

Lance Corporal

2nd Marine Division

II Marine Expeditionary Force

St. Cloud, Florida

ALESSANDRO CARBONARO, 28

Sergeant, Marines

2nd Marine Division

II Marine Expeditionary Force

Bethesda, Maryland

ERIC D. CLARK, 22

Private 1st Class, Army

6th Field Artillery Regiment

10th Mountain Division

Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin

ADAM C. CONBOY, 21

Lance Corporal, Marines

3rd Marine Division

III Marine Expeditionary Force

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

LEON B. DERAPS, 19

Lance Corporal, Marines

1st Marine Logistics Group

I Marine Expeditionary Force

Jamestown, Missouri

CHRISTOPHER M. ECKHARDT, 19

Private 1st Class, Army

1st Brigade

4th Infantry Division

Phoenix, Arizona

MATTHEW J. FENTON, 24

Sergeant, Marines

25th Marine Regiment

4th Marine Division,

Little Ferry, New Jersey

ALVA L. GAYLORD, 25

Private 1st Class, National Guard

Engineer Battalion

Carrollton, Missouri

RONALD W. GEBUR, 23

Specialist, Army

1st Brigade

4th Infantry Division

Delavan, Illinois

DAVID J. GRAMES SANCHEZ, 22

Lance Corporal

2nd Marine Division

II Marine Expeditionary Force

Fort Wayne, Indiana

RICHARD Z. JAMES, 20

Lance Corporal, Marines

2nd Marine Division

II Marine Expeditionary Force

Seaford, Delaware

DALE J. KELLY JR, 48

Staff Sergeant, Army

3rd Battalion

172nd Infantry

Richmond, Maine

AARON P. LATIMER, 26

Specialist, Army

562nd Engineer Company

172nd Stryker Brigade Combat Team

Ennis, Texas

EMMANUEL L. LEGASPI, 38

Staff Sergeant, Army

1st Brigade Combat Team

1st Armored Division

Las Vegas, Nevada

BRIAN S. LETENDRE, 27

Captain, Marines

25th Marine Regiment

4th Marine Division

Woodbridge, Virginia

MICHAEL L. LICALZI, 24

2nd Lieutenant, Marines

2nd Marine Division

II Marine Expeditionary Force

Garden City, New York

ROBBIE G. LIGHT, 21

Corporal, Army

2nd Brigade Combat Team

4th Infantry Division

Kingsport, Tennessee

JOSE S. MARIN DOMINGUEZ JR., 22

Lance Corporal, Marines

3rd Marine Division

III Marine Expeditionary Force

Liberal, Kansas

ROBERT L. MOSCILLO, 21

Lance Corporal, Marines

1st Marine Division

I Marine Expeditionary For

Salem, New Hampshire

CORY L. PALMER, 21

Corporal, Marines

2nd Marine Division

II Marine Expeditionary Force

Seaford, Delaware

ELISHA R. PARKER, 21

Sergeant, Marines

1st Marine Division

I Marine Expeditionary Force,

Taberg, New York

JOSEPH E. PROCTOR, 38

Sergeant, National Guard

638th Battalion

Indianapolis, Indiana

BRYAN L. QUINTON, 24

Specialist, Army

5th Engineer Battalion

1st Engineer Brigade

Sand Springs, Oklahoma

GAVIN B. REINKE, 32

Staff Sergeant, Army

5th Engineer Battalion

1st Engineer Brigade

Pueblo, Colorado

CARLOS N. SAENZ, 46

1st. Sergeant, Army Reserve

490th Civil Affairs Battalion

Las Vegas, Nevada

STEPHEN P. SNOWBERGER III, 18

Private 1st Class, Army

6th Field Artillery Regiment

10th Mountain Division

Lopez, Pennsylvania

BRANDON L. TEETERS, 21

Specialist, Army

10th Cavalry Regiment

4th Brigade Combat Team

Lafayette, Louisiana

TEODORO TORRES, 29

Specialist, Army Reserve

490th Civil Affairs Battalion

Las Vegas, Nevada

NATHAN J. VACHO, 29

Sergeant, Army Reserve

489th Civil Affairs Battalion

Janesville, Wisconsin

STEVE VAHAVIOLOS, 21

Corporal, Marines

2nd Marine Division

II Marine Expeditionary Force

Airmont, New York

DAVID M. VEVERKA, 25

Staff Sergeant, Army

3rd Battalion

172nd Infantry

Jamestown, Pennsylvania

GREGORY A. WAGNER, 35

Staff Sergeant, National Guard

1st Battalion

147th Field Artillery

Mitchell, South Dakota

HATAK YUKA KEYU M. YEARBY, 21

Lance Corporal, Marines

3rd Marine Division

III Marine Expeditionary Force

Overbrook, Oklahoma

BENJAMIN T. ZIESKE, 20

Private 1st Class, Army

1st Brigade Combat Team

101st Airborne Division

Concord, CaliforniaCORY L. PALMER, 21

BRYAN A. BREWSTER, 24

Sergeant, Army

10th Aviation Regiment

10th Mountain Division

Fontana, California

CHRISTOPHER B. DONALDSON, 28

Chief Warrant Officer 2, Army

10th Aviation Regiment

10th Mountain Division

Illinois

JOSEPH J. FENTY, 41

Lieutenant Colonel, Army

71st Cavalry Regiment

10th Mountain Division

Florida

JOHN C. GRIFFITH, 33

Sergeant, Army

10th Aviation Regiment

10th Mountain Division

Las Vegas, Nevada

CHRISTOPHER T. HOWICK, 34

Staff Sergeant, Army

10th Aviation Regiment

10th Mountain Division

Hamburg, New York

BRIAN M. MOQUIN JR., 19

Private 1st Class, Army

71st Cavalry Regiment

10th Mountain Division

Worcester, Massachusetts

JUSTIN L. O’DONOHOE, 27

Specialist, Army

71st Cavalry Regiment

10th Mountain Division

San Diego, California

DAVID N. TIMMONS JR., 23

Specialist, Army

71st Cavalry Regiment

10th Mountain Division

Lewisville, North Carolina

ERIC W. TOTTEN, 34

Chief Warrant Officer 3, Army

10th Aviation Regiment

10th Mountain Division

Texas

JEFFERY S. WIEKAMP, 23

Sergeant, Army

10th Aviation Regiment

10th Mountain Division

Utopia, Texas

Services

gaycitynews.com

Updated 5:17 pm, July 20, 2018
Today’s news:
Share on TwitterTweet
Share on Facebook
Subscribe

Don’t miss our updates:


Reader feedback

Comments closed.

Classifieds

Schneps Community News Group

Don’t miss out!

Stay in touch with your community. Subscribe to our free newsletter: